Officials
divider-image
Shri C.P. RadhaKrishnan

Shri C.P. RadhaKrishnan

Chancellor

Dr. Ajit Kumar Sinha

Dr. Ajit Kumar Sinha

Vice-Chancellor

Sri. Devashish Goswami

Pro Vice-Chancellor

Sri. Devashish Goswami

Dr. U C Mehta

Lokpal

Sri. Devashish Goswami

Financial Advisor

Dr. S.K. Sahu

Dr. S.K. Sahu

Dean, Student's Welfare Cum-Director, IQAC

Dr. P. K. Jha

Dr. P. K. Jha

C.C.D.C

Dr.Binod Narayan

Shri.Binod Narayan

Registrar

Proctor

Dr. Mukund Chandra Mehta

Proctor

Dr. Kumar A.N. Shah Deo

Dr. Pritam Kumar

Finance Officer (I/C)

Dr. Ashish Kumar Jha

Dr. Ashish Kumar Jha

Controller of Examination

Dr. Pritam Kumar

Dr. Pritam Kumar

Cum-Dy. Registrar-I

Sri. Ajay Lakra

Dr. Ajay Kr. Lakra

Dy. Registrar-II

Development Officer

Development Officer

Dr.Nayni Saxena

Dr. Nayni Saxena

Director Computer Centre

Dr.Nayni Saxena

Dr. R.K. Sharma

Coordinator, NEP Cell

Dr.Nayni Saxena

Dr. Smriti Singh

Deputy Director, CVS cum PRO

Dr. Hira Nandan Prasad

Dr. Hira Nandan Prasad

Director E.D.P.C

Sri. Sanjay Kumar Karn

Dr. Brajesh Kumar

Coordinator, NSS

Sri. Sanjay Kumar Karn

Dr.Dhriendra Tripathi

PIO

Sri. Sanjay Kumar Karn

Sri Arun Kumar

Nodal Officer,Student Grievance Redressal Cell

Sri. Sanjay Kumar Karn

Dr. B.R. Jha(Retd.)

I/C, Legal Cell

Sri. Sanjay Kumar Karn

Dr. Ashok Kr. Singh(Retd.)

Director, M.P.E.H

Sri. Sanjay Kumar Karn

Dr. Sanjay Kumar Karn

University Asstt. Librarian

Vice Chancellor Secretariat
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Navin Chanchal , Sect. to V.C.
  2. Sri Dineshwar Prasad , Grade III
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Shushila Devi
  2. Md. Farukh Ansari (Driver)
  3. Smt. Anjana Gurung
  4. Sri. Dhaneshwar Mahto
  5. Sri. Shankar Bhandari, Peon
Office of the Pro. Vice-Chancellor
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Rakesh Kumar, Grade III
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Md. Firoz Ansari, Driver
  2. Smt. Geeta Devi, Peon, Contractual
  3. Md. Eqbal, Peon, Contractual
Dean, Students Welfare Section
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Abdul Bari,(Retd.) Cont.
  2. Md. Shamim Ahmad Khan
  3. Sri Kumud Ranjan(Cont.)
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Vikash Kumar (Cont.)
Games & Sports Section
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Dhiraj Mahto, Assistant
  2. Sri Bijay Kumar Verma(Cont.)
  3. Anil Kumar
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri. Johan Barla, Peon, Retd.
  2. Sri. Lankesh Munda, Peon, Cont.
  3. Sri. Narayan Binha (Retd. Cont.)
Office of the Financial Advisor
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri. A.A. Minj(Retd.), Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Md. Hatim ansari
  2. Smt. Guria Gope-Peon
Office of the Registrar
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri. U.P Sinha, S.O.(Retd.), Contractual
  2. Sri. Chandan Mishra , Grade IIIrd
  3. Sri. Rajdeep Binha, Grade IIIrd
  4. Sri. Manoj Kumar Prasad ,Computer Operator, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri. R.K. Manjhi ,Peon
  2. Sri Sumi Linda, Peon
  3. Ms. Rohini Gari Peon
  4. Sri Bachhan Tanti, Driver(Retd.) Contractual
Office of the Financial Officer
divider-image
Account Section Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri. E.N.k.Kujur,Asst
  2. Sri. Ashok Kumar Singh, Typist
  3. Sri Gunjan Kumar L.D.C
  4. Sri Ajay Kumar , Grade III(2)
  5. Sri Manjay Pramanik
  6. Ms. Nasima khatoon
  7. Sri Ajay Kumar
  8. Sri Laxman Gope , Grade III
  9. Ms Shipra Raj
  10. Ms. Khushbu Kumari
  11. Sri Bijay Banarjee , Grade III
  12. Sri Sami Ahmad Ansari , Grade III
  13. Sri Budhdeo Oraon, Assistant(Retd.) Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Anthonish Minz. Peon
  2. Sri Rajesh Kachhap, Peon
  3. Smt. Dhaniya Devi,Peon
  4. Smt. Champa devi Peon
  5. Sri Ganesh Ram, Peon(Retd.) Contractual
Pension Cell Grade III Staff
  1. Sri Sumit Kumar Mandal, Grade III
  2. Sri Kumar Manjesh, R.C
  3. Mrs. P.Kispotta,P.A.
  4. Sri Jani Raj Minz, Routine Clerk
  5. Ms. Geeta Oraon
Grade IV Staff
  1. Sri Rajesh Kumar Verma, Peon
  2. Sri Kundan Sinha
Form Sale Counter
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Suresh Mahali
Office of the Deputy Registrar I
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Dhiraj Kumar Bedia, Grade III
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Bimla Kumari, Peon
  2. Smt. Manju Hemrom, Peon
  3. Sri Niranjan kumar
General Section 'A'
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri B.K. Verma, Typist
  2. Sri Santosh Kumar Verma
  3. Sri Sanjay Toppo, Grade III, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Shankar Narayan, Peon
  2. Smt. Laxmi Gurung, Peon
General Section 'B'
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Pappu Bando, R.C.
  2. Sri A.K. Sarkar, Routine Clerk
  3. Sri Subhash Kachhap, Grade III
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Sunil Lohar, Peon

Office of the Deputy Registrar II

General Section 'c'
(Establishment Section)
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Jeevan Mishra, Routine Clerk
  2. Sm. Renu Lakra,L.D.C.
  3. Sri Sudhir Singh, Grade-III
  4. Ms. Neha Tigga, L.D.C.
  5. Sri Sunil Kumar Ram Computer Operator (Contractual)
  6. Sri Jitendra Kumar Mahto
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Prabha Devi, Peon
  2. Sri Deepak Prakash Tiwari, Peon, Contractual R.U. Store
  3. Sri Munna Kachhap, Peon
General Section-D
(Permission Section)
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri. R.N. Prasad, R.C
  2. Sri Sandeep Pradeep Kujur , Routine Clerk
  3. Sri Prasant Guria, Routine Clerk
  4. Abdullah, Grade III, Contractual Employee
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri J.K. Mandal, Peon
  2. Ms. Annu Kumari, Peon Contract
Office of the Controller of Examinations
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Smt. M.M. Soni, S.O.
  2. Sri S.K. Tripathi , Asstt.
  3. Sri. Birendra Kumar Verma, Typist
  4. Sri. D.B. Tandon, Jr. Typist
  5. Sri Janardan Lal, Jr. Typist
  6. Sri Mukesh Kr. Verma, Grade III
  7. Sri Manoj Mahto
  8. Sri Sudhir Mandal , Diarist, L.D.C.
  9. Sri Sanjeet Raj, Caliographist
  10. Sri Karambir Oraon, Grade III
  11. Smt. Nayeema Khatoon, Grade III
  12. Sri Ashish Kumar, S.K.
  13. Sri Bimal Kujur, Assistant
  14. Sri Sushil Anmol Bage, L.D.C.
  15. Sri Rana Pratap, Assistant
  16. Sri Ajit Ram Baitha, Computer Operator
  17. Sri Nirmal Kachhap, GradeIII, Contractual
  18. Sri Mahendra Kumar Pandey, GradeIII
  19. Sri Raja Ram Mahto(Retd.) Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Anwar Ansari, Driver,(Retd.), Contractual
  2. Sri Ashok Kumar,Peon(Retd.), Contractual
  3. Md. Samim Ansari
  4. Sri Gorakh Prasad, Water man(Retd.), Contractual
  5. Sri Dinesh Kumar, Peon
  6. Sri Piyush Chanchal,Peon,Contractual
  7. Sri Kamaljit Sahani, Peon,Contractual
  8. Sri Lalit Kumar Kerketta, Peon
Office of the Co-ordinator, College Development Council
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri H.K. Bhagat, R.C
  2. Sri Jaideep Aru, Typist
  3. Sri Ramesh Toppo, L.D.C
  4. Sri Subhendu Kumar Choudhary, Contractual
Grade-IV
  1. Sri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Peon
  2. Sri Jeetender Kumar
  3. Sri Krishna Gope, Plumber, Contractual
  4. Sri Anup Khalkho, Plumber, Contractual
  5. Sri Amrit Kumar
  6. Kumari Rakhi Munda, Peon, Contractual
  7. Sri Vinay Kumar Singh, CareTaker, Aarya BhattSabhagar, Contractual
  8. Sri Sanjay Mandal , Contractual
  9. Sri Rohan Saw, Driver, Contractual
Office of the Public Information Officer
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Vinay Kumar, GradeIII
  2. Sri Rohit Khalkho, GradeIII, Contractual
Grade-IV
  1. Smt. Sadhani Devi, Peon
Office of the Legal Cell
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri. V.K. Khalkho, Asstt.
  2. Sri Mahesh Kumar Yadav, Clerk cum Typist
  3. Sri Shankar Godar, R.C.
  4. Sri Niraj Bhagat, Grade IIIrd
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Bindu Devi, Peon
Office of the N.S.S. Co-ordinator
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Sunil Khalkho, Peon, Retd., Contractual
Office of the Liaison Officer ST/SC Cell Office
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Bindu Devi, Peon
Estate Office
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Arjun Kumar, Assistant,I/C Estate Office
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Reeta Devi, Sweeper
  2. Sri Kishor Ram, Sweeper
Contractual Emp.
  1. Sri Ramesh Kumar Mandal
  2. Sri Sushil Khalkho, Darvan
  3. Sri Vikash Paswan, Darvan
  4. Mrs. Anju Devi, Sweeper
  5. Mrs. Anita Devi, Sweeper
Audit Cell
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Anuj Kumar Sinha
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Bhajju Mahto, Peon
Council for Vocational Studies(CVS)
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Prakash Singh, GradeIII, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Nitesh Kumar Sah, Cont
Central Library
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Sumeru Topno, Asstt.
  2. Sri Ravi Minj, Routine Clerk
  3. Sri Santosh Kumar Gope, GradeIII
  4. Sri B.K. Sharma, Assistant
  5. Ms.Karuna Kumari, Assitant
  6. Sri Bishwatosh Bagchi, AC Mechanic
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Lalit Ram, Peon
  2. Sri Shiv Narayan Mahto, Peon
  3. Sri Niyaran Hemrom, Peon
  4. Sri Surendra Yadav, Peon
  5. Ms. Reeta Devi
  6. Smt. Suko Oraon, Peon
  7. Smt. Somari Devi, Peon
Examination Data Processing Cell
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Aslam Imam, Clerk
  2. Smt. Ragini Mishra
  3. Md. Equbal, Computer Operator (Cont.)
  4. Sr. Bijay Kumar Sahu (Retd. Cont.)
  5. Sr.Manal Mahto (Retd.) Cont.
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri H.K. Mandal, Peon
Office of the Computer Center
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Mahendra Vishwakarma, Librarian-cum-typist
  2. Sri Sunil Kumar Sinha, Asst. Retd., Contractual
  3. Sri Kshitiz Kumar Srivastava, GradeIII
  4. Sri Amit Kumar, GradeIII
  5. Sri Deepak Kumar Nayak, Computer Operator, Contractual
  6. Sri Chittraman Gurung, Jr. Typist
Grade IV Staff
  1. Smt. Reshmi Devi, Peon, Contractual
  2. Smt. Champa Devi, Contractual
NEP Cell
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Matiur Rahman, Computer Center (Cont.)
Grade IV Staff
  1. Ms. Anita Bai, Peon
IQAC
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Suman Kumar Mahto
  2. Farhan Ansari
Multi Purpose Examination Hall
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Liladhar Ram, Peon
  2. Jugal Ram, Sweeper
  3. Sri Jai Prakash Bhagat, Peon, Contractual
Maulana Azad Research Centre
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Vikash Baraik, Peon Contract
Office of the all Deans
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri V.S. Jha, Jr. Typist
  2. Sri Lakhendra Prajapati, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Bina Kumari
  2. Sri Pradeep Kumar Baraik, Peon Contractual
Dean Faculty of Commerce
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Maties Kerketta, Peon, Contract
Dean Faculty of Social Science
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Mareet Barla, Peon Contract
P.G. Girls Hostel Bariatu Ranchi
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Nanku Saw, Darwan
  2. Sri Jhari Hemrom, Darwan
  3. Smt. Basanti Devi, Peon
P.G. Department of Geology
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Artist
  2. Sri Barun Singh, Store-Keeper
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Ram Tirkey, Peon
P.G. Department of Physics
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Md Afzal Ansari, Lab. I/C
  2. Md. Kaifi, GradeIII
  3. Sri Ranjan Kumar, L.D.C.
  4. Sri Rajnesh Kumar On Contract
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Buchhi Kachhap, Peon
  2. Sri Lakhi Sahu, Peon
P.G. Department of Chemistry
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Smt. Manju Tirkey Typist
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Moti Lal, Lab-bearer
  2. Sri Dinesh Kumar, Peon
  3. Sri Chhote Lal, Peon
  4. Sri Ram Mohan Oraon, Peon
  5. Ranjeet Sahu, Peon
P.G. Department of Mathematics
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Sukhnath Oraon Lab-cum-Typist
P.G. Department of Zoology
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Satyendra Kumar Sinha, Asstt.
  2. Sm. Parmita Sen, L.D.C.
  3. Sri Chandan Kumar, GradeIII, Contractual
  4. Sri Dasrath Munda, Lab Boy
P.G. Department of Botany
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Alok Thakur, Asstt.
  2. Sri Lalan Kumar, Jr. Typist
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Filomina Kachhap, Lab-bearer
  2. Smt. Sunita Munda, Sweeper
P.G. Department of Psychology
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri M.M. Toppo, Routine Clerk
  2. Smt. Magdali Khalkho, Grade IIIrd Retd. Cont.
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Kamal Ram, Sweeper
P.G. Department of Sociology
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri P.K. Sawan, Routine Clerk
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Om Prakash Verma, Peon
  2. Krishna Oraon
P.G. Department of History
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri U. Kalindi, Asstt.
  2. Sri Ravindra Chaudhary(On Contractual)
  3. Sushila Runda
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Subhash Mahli, Peon
  2. Smt. Sanjo Orain, Peon, On Contract
  3. Shri Arvind
P.G. Department of Economics
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Kamlesh Gope, Store Keeper
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Anita Oraon, Sweeper
  2. Smt. Urmila Kumari Peon
P.G. Department of Polical Science
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Kumar Vivek Tiwari, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Dayal Oraon, Peon
P.G. Department of Anthropology
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Nadeem Javed, GradeIII
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Raju Ram II, Sweeper
  2. Smt. Kaushalya Devi, Peon
  3. Sri Shankar Ram, Peon
P.G. Department of Geography
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Shri Dharmendra Kumar
  2. Dr. Hemlal Kumar Mehta, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Shankar Ram, Sweeper
  2. Sri Govind Ram, Peon
  3. Smt. Kumari Oraon, Peon
P.G. Department of Home Science
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Sharda Devi, Peon
P.G. Department of Hindi
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri B.K. Deogharia
  2. Sri V.K. Gupta Retd., Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Arun Ram, Peon
  2. Smt. Mini Devi, Sweeper
  3. Ms Maya Tamang
  4. Sri Vivek Mishra
P.G. Department of Urdu
divider-image
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Parwati Baraik, Peon
  2. Sri Sandeep Lakra, Sweeper
  3. Smt. Sudha Devi Peon, Contract
P.G. Department of English
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Saurav Kumar, Computer Operator, Contractual
  2. Rahul Kumar, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri Dhananjay Prasad Peon
  2. Sri Champa Tirkey, Peon
P.G. Department of Sanskrit
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Puskal Kumar
  2. Sri Dev Kumar GradeIII Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Sri A.K Pandey, Peon
  2. Smt. Kamla Devi, Peon
P.G. Department of Bangla
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
P.G. Department of Philosophy
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Akash Khalkho
  2. Sri Dipak Oraon, Contractual
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Reeta Khalkho, Peon
P.G. Department of TRL
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Sri Raj Kumar, L.D.C
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Basanti Devi, Peon Contractual
  2. Smt. Prabha Hemrom, Peon Contractual
P.G. Department of Commerce
divider-image
Grade-III Staff
  1. Jahangir Ansari
Grade-IV Staff
  1. Smt. Sushanti Kerketta, Peon
Important Websites
divider-image
Like us!
Follow us!
Subscribe us!
Recommend us!
Follow us!